Best Contributions

Names, Categories of Awards and Places Contact Data

Zheng, Gang; et. al. won the Best Poster

@ Proceedings on the 32rd International Conference on Thermoelectrics, ICT2013

with The preparation of large-sized p-type Bi2Te3 based thermoelectric materials and their homogeneity

Casolo, Simone; et. al. won the Best Poster

@ Proceedings on the 32rd International Conference on Thermoelectrics, ICT2013

with Fundamental properties of oxygen deficient calcium cobalt oxide

Kubouchi, Masataka; et. al. won the Best Poster

@ Proceedings on the 32rd International Conference on Thermoelectrics, ICT2013

with Quantitative analysis of interstitial Mg in Mg2Si studied by single crystal X-ray diffraction

Pham, Ngan Hoang; et. al. won the Best Poster

@ Proceedings on the 32rd International Conference on Thermoelectrics, ICT2013

with Segmentation of high efficiency thermoelectric unicouples using compatibility factor approach

Beaumale, Marine; et. al. won the Best Poster

@ Proceedings on the 32rd International Conference on Thermoelectrics, ICT2013

with Thermoelectric properties and nonstoichiometry in TiS2 based compounds

Liu, Huili; et. al. won the Best Poster

@ Proceedings on the 32rd International Conference on Thermoelectrics, ICT2013

with Phase transition enhanced thermoelectric performance in Cu2Se

Suzumura, Akitoshi; et. al. won the Best Poster

@ Proceedings on the 32rd International Conference on Thermoelectrics, ICT2013

with Improvement in thermoelectric properties of Se-free Cu3SbS4 compound

Jood, Priyanka; et. al. won the Best Poster

@ Proceedings on the 32rd International Conference on Thermoelectrics, ICT2013

with Thermoelectric properties of layered sulfides (LaS)1.2CrS2 (Ln: rare earth metals) prepared through CS2 sulfurization

Fujii, Susumu; et. al. won the Best Poster

@ Proceedings on the 32rd International Conference on Thermoelectrics, ICT2013

with Effect of dynamic interlayer interacraction on phonon thermal conduction in a layered cobalt oxide Ca3Co4O9

Elefsiniotis, A.; Samson, D.; Becker, Th.; Schmid, U. won the Best Paper

@

with Investigation on the Performance of Thermoelectric Energy Harvesters under Real Flight Conditions